FANDOM


OPENING CREDITSEdit

Marvelstudios-2016logo
DHX Media

CLOSING CREDITSEdit

Directed by
JOSS WHEDON

Screenplay by
JOSS WHEDON
NICK JENNINGS

Produced by
SHAWN LEVY
PHIL LORD
FABRICE GABER

Executive Producers
STAN LEE
GENNDY TARTAKOVSKY
DAVE WASSON
C. ROBERT CARGILL
KEVIN HAGEMAN
DAN HAGEMAN

Director of Photography
MEGHAN McCARTHY

Production Designer
LOU ROMANO

Editor
KIRK M. MORRE

Music by
DAVID NEWMAN

Music Supervisor
IAN NEIL

Visual Effects Supervisor
JAMES E. PRICE

Casting by
MARK HIDALGO

Canadian Casting by
JOHN BUCHAN, C.S.A.
&
JASON KNIGHT, C.S.A.

Starring
CLANCY BROWN

SAMUEL VINCENT

GINNIFER GOODWIN

COLIN McFARLANE

STEVE LITTLE

STEPHEN FRY

TOM KANE

KERRY SHALE

SIMON PEGG

EVA GREEN

with
TOMMY CHONG

and
ERIC STONESTREET

FLOATY & SQUIRMEY

SCROLLING CREDITSEdit

Supervising Sound Editor and Sound Designer
MICHAEL BABCOCK

Technical Director
MARTIN ANSOLABEHERE

Production Managers
CORMAC CLARKE
ANDREW WOODHOUSE

Animation Director
CAROL-ANN WILLERING

Previs/Layout Supervisor
BRETT CARRUTHERS

Co-Producers
ROBERT ANDERSON
TONY COLANTONIO

Associate Producers
ROSANNE HOWELL
STEPHANY SEKI

Art Director
DAN HIPP

Marvel's Head of Visual Development
RYAN MEINERDING

Supervising Sound Editors
JACK MARTIN SMITH
HUGO BALLIN

Re-Recording Mixers
TOM JOHNSON
ANDY KENNEDY

Post Production Manager
ALAN GILMORE

Supervising Previs/Layout Artist
EDDIE CHANDLER

CASTEdit

Floaty Brusher BRADLEY COOPER
Squirmey Brusher SAMUEL VINCENT
Chelsea MARION COTILLARD
Mash STEVE LITTLE
Floaty's Mother EVE KARPF
Squirmey's Father TY BURRELL
Mr. Ozwalts COLIN McFARLANE
Narrator TOM KANE
Thomas KERRY SHALE
Edward STEPHEN FRY
News Announcer TOMMY CHONG
News Announcer #2 MAGGIE SMITH
Lowzy SHANE RIMMER
Silvia JENNIFER SAUNDERS
Crumzowl IKE BARINHOLTZ
Old Lady SANDRA DICKINSON
Police Officer ERIC STONESTREET
General Warren SCOTT McCORD
Archie BRIAN GEORGE
Girl News Announcer SARAH POLLEY
Baker Man RON PERLMAN

Additional Voices

JESSICA McDONALD RUPERT DEGAS DOUGLAS ISACC REBECCA O'MARA
JOHN KASSIR DAVE FIZER JOHN CYGAN GRANT PALMER
VANESSA MARSHALL GREG CIPES DENNIS PARK KEITH WACKHAM
MIKE WOOD MEGAN SMALLIDGE TODD ARAKI SCOTT MENVILLE
BOB PETERSON JACK ANGEL STEVE PURNELL DANNY MANN
CATHERINE TABER DAVE WASSON FRED TATASCIORE DEE BRADLEY BAKER
JAMES ARNOLD TAYLOR TOM KANE LISA BRADLEY ROGER CRAIG SMITH
JENNIFER DARLING SHERRY LYNN CODY DORKIN MICKIE McGOWAN
BRADLEY OVERALL JEAV JOURVAUX TEVEN LARDEUX PHILLIP WILLIAMS

STORYEdit

Storyboard Supervisors KATRINA HADLEY
BRYAN ANDREWS
Lead Storyboard Artist REBECCA DART
Storyboard Artists JAYSON THIESSEN
BRIAN LARSEN
JOSH HABER
KELSEY MANN
ISHI RUDELL
ADRIEN BEARD
ANDY SURIANO

LAYOUTEdit

Layout Supervisors MARCUS HOOGFELD
MARCUS WAGENFUHR
DENNY LU
ISHI RUDELL

Layout Artists

MARLOWE GARCIA DAVE GONZALES INGO HANS MISAEL GOTEL
PEGGY HAWLEY ZANDRO HIPOLITO JUN AOANAN III MARIO KUCHINKE-HOFER
JONATHAN LEDESMA SKY LEE MARK KUEHNEL MICHAEL MERCADO
MICHAEL MONAGHAN RALPH NIEMEYER RAIN SHI MEL PADOLINA
MICHAEL STAPPER CLARO TUAZON TED LOO ROSS DELA VEGA

ANIMATIONEdit

Animation Supervisors BRYAN HILLESTAD
TROY SALIBA
Lead Animator CHERYL RAY

Animators

KIRBY ATKINS TIM HATCHER JOURAN S. BIZIOU REBECCA O'MARA
JOHN KASSIR DAVE FIZER JOHN CYGAN GRANT PALMER
VANESSA MARSHALL GREG CIPES DENNIS PARK KEITH WACKHAM
MIKE WOOD MEGAN SMALLIDGE TODD ARAKI CATHERINE DISHER

CANADA UNITEdit

Supervising Producers JOCELYN HAMILTON
PAM LEHN
Associate Producer LUIS LOPEZ
Character Designer JASON GROH
Technical Director AARON SMITH
Design Supervisor ALAN KNAPPETT

Storyboard Artists

GABRIELA V. GODOY TREVOR M. HIERONS
TIM O'HALLERAN FRANK RAMIREZ

KATHY PAULIN-LOUGHOOD

Storyboard Clean-Up DINAH WILSON
Assistant Editor BRIAN BERGER
Picture Editor LIM TING TING

FRANCE UNITEdit

Co-Producer AZIZA GHALILA
Animation Director PIERRE LYPHOUDT
Art Director JEAN JOURNAUX
Character Designers JEAN-YVES RAIMBAUD
HUGO GITTARD
Additional Character Designer JEAN-PIERRE MORILLOW
Studio Manager EMMANUEL PREVOST
Associate Producer MATTHIEU GALLIAN
Production Manager STEPHANE LECOMTE
First Assistant Director ANNICK BIAUDET
Scripts Coordinator CATHERINE JAMIN-BIZET
Production Assistant MURIEL DUDOGNON

UNITED KINGDOM UNITEdit

Character Designer MARK STACEY
Storyboard Artist KAREN HEYWOOD[[File:
1st Assistant Editors COLIN DAVIS
NICOLA DAVIES
Production Manager KAREN DUDLEY
Production Assistant LUCY ATKINSON

MARVEL STUDIOSEdit

Marvel Digital & Technical Operations

JORDAN BROE, PERCIVA LANUZA, MATT DELMANOWSKI, VINCENT C. GARCIA, JIM VELASCO,

ANDREW STARBIN, ARNDREA LEWIS, ANDREW REIBER

Marvel IT Support

JIM ELY, WILLIAM GRAVER, JEFF HARPER, BEN SEO, JUSTIN YUKON, KARTIK DEO,

APISAK PHETPRASIT, BRIAN MARSHALL, CHRIS MURRAY, WILLIAM CHANDLER

Marvel Security Team

MATTHEW SLATOFF, BARRY CURTIS, RAYMOND ROJAS, CARA CHOOLJIAN

With Special Thanks to

ED BRUBAKER, JOHN BYRNE, JOHN BUSCEMA, GENE COLAN, STEVE DITKO, KIERON DWYER,

STEVE ENGLEHART, STEVE EPTING, MARK GRUENNWALD, DON HECK, KEV HOPGOOD, LEN KAMINSKI, BOB LAYTON, LARRY LIEBER, KENNY MARTINEZ, DAVID MICHELINIE, MARK MILLAR, STEVE McNIVEN, CHRISTOPHER PRIEST, DON RICO, J. MICHAEL STRACZYNSKI, MARK TEXEIRA, ROY THOMAS

THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOSEdit

EVP Marketing ASAD AYAZ
FRANK CHIOCCHI
SVP Creative Film Services JOHN IBSEN
GM-Digital Studio LEON SILVERMAN
VP Technology MICHAEL JEDLICKA
VP Client Services STEPHEN SWOFFORD
Client Services Managers SAL VALLETTA
DAWN BIRO
Client Services GRETCHEN BURNTON
Filmmaker Services SHANNON WYNNE
VP Global Publicity RYAN STANKEVICH
VP Sound Post Production BRIAN SAUNDERS
Avid Engineering GABRIEL B. LARA
GABRIEL PEREZ
STEVE POTTER
BRENT KOETTER
Supervisor - Production Engineering KEVIN ROSENBERGER
Post Production Engineers FRANCISCO J. PAREDES
VAN LUONG
ERIC NEUFELD

DHX MEDIAEdit

Head of Production Executive KIRSTEN NEWLANDS
Director of Development JILLILLANCE REINSETH
Production Controller JOHN PYPER
Director of Marketing ANTHONY JIWO
Head of Publicity CATHY MOTUSICKY
Head of Digital Production MARK ROCCHIO
Director of Business & Legal Affairs JEFFREY WITTMANN
Production Assistant HEATHER KAISLER
Technical Support JARRET BRADLEY
LIAM HOGAN
ADAM HAMBEITZ
ZARTAN TERRELL

VISUAL EFFECTS & ANIMATIONEdit

Visual Effects by
LUMA PICTURES

Executive Supervisor PAYAM SHOHADAI
VFX Supervisor VINCENT CIRELLI
Senior VFX Producer STEVEN SWANSON
Digital Production Managers MICHAEL PERDEW
ALEXA HALE
CGI Supervisors RICHARD SUTHERLAND
PAVEL PRANEVSKY
Animation Supervisor RAPHAEL A. PIMENTEL
Character TD Supervisor THANAPOOM SIRIPOPUNGUL
Roto/Paint Supervisor GLENN MORRIS
Sequence Supervisor H. HADEN HAMOND
2D Supervisor ALEXANDRE CANCADO
Digital FX Supervisor JUSTIN JOHNSON
Lead Digital Compositors CATHERINE HUGHES
DEREK WEIL
Digital Compositors JUSTIN PORTER
KATRYNA SHATTUCK
I/O Coordinator DANIEL KEPLER
Look Development Lead JARED SIMETH
Lighting Lead ANDREW ZINK
Concept Artist LOIC ZIMMERMANN

Model/Texture

ANTHONY GRANT CORY COSPER SAFARI SOSEBEE
DANIEL RIDDLE ODEO RAZ COSMIN HRINCU
DELCIO GOMES JUAN ARIAS HANNAH JOSEPHER

Model/Texture/Lightning
DULSHAN KERAGALA
TOM NEWBURY

Animation

MARCOS D. ROMERO ELAINE WU AMANDA WAGNER
ALON HELMAN YURAKI KANOSOE EVAN CLOVER
JOSHUA SLICE
Character Rigging TD JACOB SANTAMARIA
Sequence Lead Compositer RYAN TRIPPENSEE
Effects TDs JOHN CASSELLA
ALEJANDRO GARRIDO
Effects/Lighting/Comp BRENDAN SEALS

Effects Artists

JESSE NICODEMUS KIERAN OGDEN-BRUNELL
JAMES BARNES KARL ROGOVIN

Visual Effects by
SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

Digital Production Manager KEIKO KOYAMA
Senior Lighter and Compositing TD BERTRAND CORDIER

POST PRODUCTIONEdit

MUSICEdit

Soundtrack Available on HOLLYWOOD RECORDS

2000px-Hollywood Records logo svg

Filmed on location in PINEWOOD STUDIOS, London, UK

SPECIAL THANKS TOEdit

JACK KIRBY
JOE BINZO
KEVIN FLIGE
STAN LEE
MARK WILLAR
STEVE EPTINS
EG BRUBAZER
PANAVISION
THE FORESTRY COMMISSION (UK)
FLYING PICTURES
PICTURE VEHICLE COMPANY
LEE LIFTING SERVICES
TELEFILM CANADA
BRITISH FILM COMMISSION

A France-Canada-USA-UK Co-Production

Produced with the assistance of Centre National du Cinema et de I'image animee
and Programme Media de la Communate Europeenee

Made through the UK Film Council's Premiere Fund and Telefilm Canada

Post Produced in Ontario Media Development Corporation and
the Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit

Color by

Technicolor gray logo

Filmed in

Panavision

Captured with

Arri-Alexa logo

No. 55049

MPAA

"FLOATY & SQUIRMEY" is a Trademark & (C) DIC ENTERTAINMENT and MARVEL PRODUCTIONS.

(c) 2020 MARVEL.

The characters and events are depicted in this photoplay are ficitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

DHX Media logo svg
Marvelstudios-2016logo

In Memory of
GENE WILDER

USA DistributorEdit

Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES

Walt Disney Pictures new 2016 logo

UK DistributorEdit

Distributed by
UNIVERSAL PICTURES

Universal a comcast company logo

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.